International Holy Convocation 2018

At-a-Glance

RETURN TO CONVENTION GUIDE

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

This page highlights just a quick glance of each day. It does not reflect the entire daily/weekly agenda. Be sure to register to get the official program book with complete details of the entire conference.

Fri, July 20, 2018

6:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom
Hour of Prayer

9:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom (registration area)
Registration/Packet Pick-Up

9:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom
2018 International Holy Convocation Grand Opening/Presiding Bishop’s Address

2:00 p.m. | Various Conference Rooms
Seminars

7:00 p.m. | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
District Elder Darrell Fairer, Speaker
_______________________________________________________________________________________

Sat, July 21, 2018

6:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom LMN
Hour of Prayer

8:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom K
Ministers Ordination Exam

9:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom (registration area)
Registration/Packet Pick-Up

10:00 a.m. | Various Conference Rooms
Seminars

11:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom
International Youth Conference Worship Service

12:00 p.m. | Grand Ballroom
Council Rally and Kingdom Hymns Competition

12:00 p.m. | Location TBD
Pastoral Recruitment Luncheon

2:00 p.m. | Various Conference Rooms
Seminars, Bible Bowl, Kids’ Sunday School Remix

7:00 p.m. | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
Bishop C. Shawn Tyson, Guest Speaker

10:30 p.m. | Camelback Ballroom
First Lady Nancy Gates’ Welcome Party
_______________________________________________________________________________________

Sun, July 22, 2018

6:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom LMN
Hour of Prayer

9:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom
Sunday School classes

11:00 a.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Morning Worship Service
Presiding Bishop Lambert W. Gates, Sr., Speaker
Evangelist Angela Abrams, Speaker (Camelback Ballroom)

6:30 p.m. | Grand Ballroom (registration area)
Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:00 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
Assistant Presiding Bishop Michael E. Ford, Sr., Speaker
Evangelist Patricia Germany, Speaker (Camelback Ballroom)

10:00 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
International Youth Conference Concert

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Mon, July 23, 2018

8:00 a.m. | Grand Ballroom
Presiding Bishop Gates’ Unity Prayer

9:30 a.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Worship Service hosted by the International Evangelism and Outreach Auxiliary and Global Missions Auxiliary
Prophet Brian Carn, Guest Speaker

11:00 a.m. | Main Event, Tempe, AZ
International Youth Conference Fellowship Outing

12:00 p.m. | Location TBD
International Evangelism and Outreach Luncheon

2:00 p.m. | Various Conference Rooms
Seminars

7:00 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
International Christian Education Auxiliary ETA Graduation

8:00 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
Bishop Jerry Baldwin, Speaker

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Tue, July 24, 2018

6:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom LMN
Hour of Prayer

9:30 a.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Worship Service hosted by the International Christian Education Auxiliary and Church Development Auxiliary
Bishop Francis Birr, Speaker

2:00 p.m. | Various Conference Rooms
Seminars

7:00 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
Bishop Tudor Bismark, Guest Speaker

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Wed, July 25, 2018

6:00 a.m. | Camelback Ballroom LMN
Hour of Prayer

1:30 p.m.  | Grand Ballroom
Ordination Service

7:00 p.m. | Grand Ballroom
Evening Worship Service
Bishop Jeniva Mpofu, Guest Speaker